Deacon's Ministry

Deacon's Ministry

President
Deacon Stanford Lambert Sr.

Vice President
TBA

3rd: T. Hodges, G. Patterson, M. Mars, E. Davis, D. Donald
2nd: E. Mitchell, L. Clark, H. Roussell, E. Carter, J. Scott, L. Rankin, C. London, R. Harris
1st: S. Lambert, J. Roussell, R. McCoy, W. Garrison, Sr., T. Brooks, E. Johnson, Sr.,
A. Patterson, S. Williams, Sr., J. Brooks, Jr.
Deaconess' Ministry

Deaconess' Ministry

President
Deaconess Kathleen Brooks

Vice Chairwoman
TBA

2nd: R. Cain, P. Martin, O. Porter, P. Williams, L. Paige, K. Brooks
1st: M. Carroll, K. Calhoun, L. Dixon, V. Johnson, G. Deruisa, D. Dixon, D. Williams,
E. Sanders
Mass Choir

Mass Choir

President
Sister Patti Degree

Vice President
Sister Carmelita Allen

 

Ushers Board No. 1

President
Brother Robert Stacker

Vice President
Sister Troylynn Williams

 
 

Ushers Board No. 2

President
Sister Angelina Rankin

Vice President
Sister Glenda Rankin

 

 
Sunday Church School

Sunday Church School

Superintendent
Deacon Ernest Johnson Sr.

Assistance. Superintendent
Reverend Eric Calhoun Sr.

4th: D. Fluker, K. Drake, J. Pickins, D. Whatley, F. Brown, K. Simmons, E. Davis
3rd: D. Donald, E. Carter, Stacker, N. McGill, A. Rankin, G. Deriusa, G. Rankin, L. Davis
2nd: H. Roussell, L. Rankin, P. Garrison, A. Donald, J. Brooks, Stacker, B. Cain, V. Johnson, C.Burke, M. Carroll, E. Burns
1st: T. Brooks, R. Dixon, E. Johnson, Sr., Donald, E. Brooks, E. Calhoun, Jr., K. Brooks,
A. Brooks, M. Mars, Polydor, L. Dixon

Male Chorus

Male Chorus

President
Deacon Curtis London

 
Beautification Ministry

Beautification Ministry

President
Brother Lionel Brice

Vice President
Sister Carmelita Allen

 
default

Hospitality Ministry

President
Sister Betti Williams

 
default

Women's Choir

President
Sister Patti Degree

 
Youth Counselors

Youth Ministry

Director
Deacon Curtis London

C. London, T. Williams, S. Mitchell, M. Mars
Pastor's Support Ministry

Pastor's Support Ministry

President
Deaconess Lavina Dixon

2nd: E. Jones, O. Porter, I. Smith, R. Jackson, D. Dixon, T. Williams, P. Brooks, S. Mitchell
1st: L. Davis, G. Deruisa, E. Sanders, L. Dixon, C. Burk, E. Stuart, R. Louis, J. Mars
Vacation Bible School

Vacation Bible School

Director
Brother Jerome Drake

Secretary
Sister Karen Simmons

 

 

 

 

services

Sunday Service -10:00 am
Lord Supper Observed 2nd Sunday - 10:00am

Tuesday Prayer Meeting-5:45 pm

Tuesday Bible Study - 6:30 pm

Thursday Prayer & Praise Worship ~ 12:00 Noon

Computer Classes - TBA

Library Services - TBA

Tutoring Service - TBA

Computer Lab

Mt. Pilgrim Multi-Purpose Christian Center Rental Information.

Events

..Click Here for full

News

..Click Here for List